Welcome to the “Youth Enterprises” course !
YES Georgia
YES – Georgia launches one of its most important components of the project – its partner JSC MFO “Crystal” invites young women and men to the School of Young Entrepreneurs on the “Youth Enterprises” training course (Please see the announcement here).
Young Entrepreneurs’ School incorporates learning and training in two stages. In the first stage of training, participants will generate decision making, self-organization, management, planning, analysis and other working skills. In the second stage participants will be able to develop a business plan and investment projects.The best business projects will be financed.
Young Entrepreneurs’ School will start accepting the youth in the following cities: Tbilisi, Tsnori, Sagaredjo, Dusheti, Marneuli, Gori, Kareli, Kutaisi, Samtredia, Khoni, Vani, Martvili, Khobi, Senaki, Zugdidi, Chkhorotsku, Tsalendjikha, Ozurgeti, Lanchkhuti, Poti and Mestia.
The training course will start on the first week of April and will last for 3 months.