Entrepreneurship Development Component
This project component focused on the development of learning materials –“Youth Enterprise” training modules, TOT of the mid-managers of MFO Crystal branches and the training of youth in Tbilisi and 20 municipalities of Georgia. In addition, the component incorporated establishing of Youth Micro Equity Facility through which financing of 30 best proposals from young participants of the training is envisaged; mentoring program will be offered by MFO Crystal and Crystal Fund technology experts for those who will be financed for their start-ups.
The second round of the “Youth Enterprise” training will start in September/October 2016 when the public announcement will be made and new flow of young people interested in entrepreneurship will be admitted to the “School of Young Entrepreneurs” specially created for this purpose and where the “Youth Enterprise” course will be delivered to young girls and boys interested in entrepreneurship issues.